Privacy Policy

Integrated Risk Solution recognizes that respecting user privacy over the internet is of utmost importance and we fully comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. This privacy statement is designed to provide information about the privacy and data collection practices of Integrated Risk Solutions for the site: www.integratedrisksolutions.ie

If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should contact us via our website or by post to:
Integrated Risk Solutions
Unit 7, 129 Cromwellsfort Road
Walkinstown,
Dublin 12
Ireland

Identifying Information

In general, you can visit the site without telling us who you are or providing any information about yourself. In some areas of the site we may ask you to provide information. Generally, Integrated Risk Solutions requests identifying personal information when you submit an online enquiry.

In these instances, Integrated Risk Solutions will ask for your name, company name, e-mail address, phone number and other appropriate information needed to respond to a query or provide you with services. In all instances, if you receive a newsletter or other mailing from us, you will always be able to unsubscribe to these mailings at any time.

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This non-personal data comprises of information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding for example, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

What Integrated Risk Solutions Will Do With Your Information

If you choose to give us personal information for any of the purposes above, this information is retained by Integrated Risk Solutions and will only be used by Integrated Risk Solutions to support your customer relationship with us. We will not add you to a mailing list, or newsletter without your registration for this service. We will only contact you if further information is required from you to complete a service.

What Others May Do With Your Information

Integrated Risk Solutions does not share, rent, or sell any personally identifying information provided through our Site (such as your name or email address) to any outside organisation for use in its marketing or solicitations. From time to time Integrated Risk Solutions may use agents or contractors who will have access to your personal information to perform services for Integrated Risk Solutions (such as database maintenance) however, they are required by us to keep the information confidential and may not use it for any purpose other than to carry out the services for Integrated Risk Solutions. In addition, Integrated Risk Solutions may also share aggregate information about its customers and its website visitors to advertisers, business partners, and other third parties. For example, we might share that our users are x percent PCs users and y percent Macintosh users. None of this information, however, will contain personal, identifying information about our users.

Third-Party Links

http://www.integratedrisksolutions.ie does not provide links to other sites. Other Internet sites and services have separate privacy and data collection practices. Once you leave http://www.integratedrisksolutions.ie, Integrated Risk Solutions cannot control, and has no responsibility for, the privacy policies or data collection activities at another site.

Cookies

At times, we will use a feature on your web browser to send your computer a "cookie". We do not use cookies to retrieve any personal information from your computer. We only use cookies to learn ways to enhance our sites, and to give you better, more personalised service while in our website. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is sent. However, some functions of the site will not function if you refuse cookies. These areas of our website will have information posted about cookies, and when a cookie will be uploaded to your computer.

Changes to this Policy

If you have any questions about our privacy policy and/or the practices of our website, you can write to:
Integrated Risk Solutions
Unit 7, 129 Cromwellsfort Road
Walkinstown,
Dublin 12
Ireland

View full range of services